Keep up with the pack. #CuteButTough

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out how Animal Packers uses and protects any information that you give Animal Packers when you use this website. This Privacy Policy governs our data collection, processing and usage practices. It also describes your choices regarding use, access and correction of your personal information. If you do not agree with the data practices described in this Privacy Policy, you should not use the Website. 


We periodically update this Privacy Policy. We will post any Privacy Policy changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice by sending you an email notification, or if you subscribe to the Subscription Service, through Animal Packers’ email preferences and subscription services on our websites. While we will notify you of any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically. We will also keep prior versions of this Privacy Policy in an archive for your review.


Collection of Personal Information
Animal Packers collects the information on the callers that call our business. This information includes: (1) the caller’s phone number, (2) the name displayed on the Caller ID (when available), and other data that may be correlated (for example, customer data from CRM systems), personal data sources (social contacts, email inboxes, etc, when such express consent is granted through the use of pop up dialogue boxes to prompt for approvals to access to relevant third party data), and third party data services (for example, White Pages, Contactive, FullContact). The data is collected in order to display relevant caller information related to an incoming phone call. With respect to our use of data collected from third party data services, the transmission of such data is encrypted using TLS encryption and all data cached is deleted and is not stored by Animal Packers for any longer than necessary for business purposes. We do not share this data outside of the application. We may use this data to increase the accuracy of caller information and provide more specific information to our customers regarding the call location, to describe the types of businesses that engage with us and to determine call histories for analytics purposes.


We also collect information on website visitors via our JavaScript. This information includes IP address, User Agent, URLs visited on our website, and other data that may be accessible through the JavaScript code installed on the website. We use various in-house and third-party analytics tools to analyze the activity of our own clients as they use our website and our Products and Services.


When you register on our site we collect your Personal Information. Personal Information refers to information that tells us specifically who you are, such as your name, phone number, email, and postal address. We also collect company name and other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.


You may opt out of providing your Personal Information by not entering it when asked.
How We Use Your Personal Information
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • Provide our services that you have requested.
  • Personalize and customize the application to your preferences.
  • Make improvements to our sites and marketing campaigns.
  • Resolve requests for customer support.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about sales, new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.


Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added, and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.


We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.


Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.


You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.


Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites, and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@animalpackers.com.


We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.


You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 300 E New Hope Dr Suite 103, Cedar Park, TX 78613.


If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.